Your browser does not support JavaScript! Welcome to TNPL Public School

CCA & Sports Competitions and other upcoming events

Month & Date

Competition Type

Competition name

Category


13.06.2015

Inter House Competition

Tamil Essay Writing


Sub-Junior

Inter House Competition

Tamil Essay Writing

Junior

25.07.2015

Inter House Competition

English Elocution

Sub-Junior & Junior

26.08.15

Inter House Competition

Tamil Handwriting


Sub-Junior & Junior

27.08.15

Class Wise Competition

English Spell bee

Sub-Junior

28.08.15


தமிழ் கவிதைப் போட்டி

Junior

28.08.15

Class Wise Competition

English Handwriting

Sub-Junior & Junior

07.09.15

Class Wise Competition

Drawing

Sub-Junior & Junior

08.10.15

Inter House Competition

Wall Magazine

Junior

17.10.15

Class Wise Competition

Fancy Dress Competition

Sub-Junior

31.10.15

Inter House Competition

Tamil Elocution

Sub-Junior & Junior

07.11.15

Inter House Competition

Group Dance Competition

(Folk dance)


Sub-Junior & Junior

07.11.15


Greeting Card Making Competition (Diwali greetings to parents)


Sub-Junior

07.11.15


Poster Making Competition (Diwali offers)


Junior

14.11.15


English Skit Competition

Sub-Junior & Junior

28.11.15

Class Wise Competition

Fancy Dress Competition

Sub-Junior

05.12.15

Class Wise Competition

Fancy Dress Competition

Junior

09.01.16


Annual Exhibition


Sub-Junior & Junior

13.01.16

Inter House Competition

Rangoli Competition

Sub-Junior & Junior

13.01.16

Inter House Competition

Patriotic Song Competition

Sub-Junior & Junior

18.01.16

to

22.01.16


Paint with mouse (Computer Science)


Junior

30.01.16


Speed typing in Documentation (CS)

Sub-Junior & Junior

30.01.16


Power point presentation (CS)

Junior

30.01.16

Inter House Competition

Quiz Competition

Junior

 

External Achievements

 

Sl.No.

Competition name

Place

No.of Participants

Status

Place

1

SYT Thiruvalluvar Students/Youth Fest ( Asia book of records)

Karur

 

Participation (25)

 

2

State Level Tennikoit Tournament

TNPL, Kagithapuram

9

Participation (15)

 

3

State Level Soft Tennis Tournament

Salem

25

Participation (3)

 

4

Kumarasamy College of TALENT EXPO (Rangoli)

Karur

30

Participation (2)

 

5

K.C.M. School (Drawing)

Paramathi Velur

20

Participation (2)

I Place

6

Talent Contest (Drawing)

Karur

20

Participation (1)

II Place

7

Science Quiz competition (TIME Institute)

Karur

21

Participation (4)

I Place - 2

Cash Award Rs.10,000/- & Trophy

II Place - 2

8

Naradha Gana Sabha

Karur

30

Participation (8)

I Place - 1

III Place - 1

9

Rhapsody - Paavai Group of Schools

Namakkal

40

Participation (12)

I Place - 1 Cash Award Rs.3000/-

II Place - 1 Cash Award Rs.5000/-

10

Quiz Competition (TIME Institute)

Karur

21

Participation (27)

Category VI – I place Cash Award Rs.500/-

Category VIII to X – II place Cash Award Rs.1000/-

11

Karate Tournament (Prem Mahal)

Karur

10

Participation (10)

Kata - I Place -1 1, II Place - 2, III Place - 2

Team Kata - II Place - 3, IV Place - 2

12

Abacus (Yathava College)

Madurai

10

Participation (5)

Champion Shields

13

The Hindu Young World Quiz Competition

Trichy

22

Participation (22)

Special Prize - 1